Skip Navigation

Upper School Faculty

Dr. Seth Parrish, Upper School Principal
Ed.D. Nova Southeastern University
M.S. University of Tennessee, Knoxville
B.S. University of Memphis

Bible

Mrs. Jennie Higenyi, Bible Department Chair
M. Div. & Th. M. Preaching Gordon Conwell Theological Seminary
B.S. Nyack College

Ms. Chelsea Bloom
B.A. Moody Bible Institute
 
Mrs. Daralynn (Costello) Krekoska '91
B.S. Messiah College 
 

Mr. Young Kwon
M.S. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
B.A. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Mr. Mark Persson, Chaplain
B.A. Wheaton College

Business / Computer Science / Yearbook

Mr. Nate Katz
M.S. Liberty University
B.S. Southern Connecticut University

Mrs. Susan Martone
Trained in MCSE, MCSA and CompTIA A+
Business Management Certification, Stone School
Barrington College

Mr. Kevin O'Driscoll
Fredonia State

English

Ms. Kim Baylis, English Department Chair
M.R.E. Trinity Western University
B.A. The College of William and Mary

Mr. James Bair
M.S. Southern CT State University
B.A. Harvard University

Mr. Ben Chase
B.A. Wheaton College

Mr. Robb Evans
B.A. University of California, Davis

Mrs. Jennifer Smith
M.A. University of Memphis
B.A. The Master's College

English as a Second Language

Mrs. Vanessa Anderson
B.A. Wheaton College

History

Mr. Roger Mack, History Department Chair
M.S. Southern CT State University
B.A. Southern CT State University

Ms. Kim Baylis
M.R.E. Trinity Western University
B.A. The College of William and Mary

Mr. Robb Evans
B.A. University of California, Davis

Mr. Aaron Huberty
B.A. Wheaton College

Mr. Keaton Kasiguran
M.Ed.  Eastern Nazarene
B.A. Messiah College

Mathematics

Mr. John Drummond, Mathematics Department Chair
CAGS/6th Year Educational Leadership Southern Connecticut State University
M.A. Colgate University
B.A. Colgate University

Dr. Marguerite Aldrich
Ed.D. Western Connecticut University
M.S. Western Connecticut University
B.A. Western Connecticut University

Ms. Tammy Cook
B.A. Brown University

Mrs. Dorothy Miller
M.S. Manhattanville College
B.A. The King's College

Mr. Daniel Vinton, Director of Educational Technology
M.A. Western CT State University
B.A. The King’s College

Physical Education & Health
Mr. Jamal Dunmore
B.A. Iona College
 
Mr. Nate Katz
M.S. Liberty University
B.S. Southern Connecticut State University
 
Mrs. Theresa (Russomano) Miller '94
M.A. Sacred Heart University
B.S. Taylor University
 
Science

Mr. Dan Cote, Science Department Chair
M.Min. Southern Evangelical Seminary
M.S. University of Bridgeport
B.S. University of Maine

Mrs. Jamie Cosgrove
M.A.T. & Ed. Tech Certificate Sacred Heart University
B.A. Mount Holyoke

Mr. Benjamin Ketz
M.S. Stanford University
B.S. Penn State University

Mrs. Theresa (Russomano) Miller '94
M.A. Sacred Heart University
B.S. Taylor University

Visual and Performing Arts

Mr. Brett Flowers, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair; Instrumental Music
M.M. Temple University
B.M. Gordon College

Mrs. Marjie Brake
M.M. Hartt School of Music, University of Hartford
B.M. Crane School of Music, SUNY Potsdam

Mrs. Rachel Branyan
M.A. Ball State University
B.A. Ball State University

Mrs. Jennifer Brittin
B.M. Toccoa Falls College

Ms. Mary Ciohan
M.F.A Rutgers
B.A. University of Richmond

Ms. Corrie Cooper
B.F.A. New York University, Tisch School of the Arts

World Languages

Mrs. Robbin Wangaard, World Languages Department Chair
B.A. Colorado State University

Mrs. Vanessa Anderson
B.A. Wheaton College

Mrs. Laura Funez
M.A. Southern Connecticut State University
B.A. Manhattanville College

Ms. Patricia Liu
B.A. Wellesley College